WE ARE HERE TO FIGHT FOR YOU
[…] WE ARE HERE TO FIGHT FOR YOU

Your case matters. We commit our full resources and attention to a successful result.

Reckless Driving in New York – a Criminal Offense

According to New York Vehicle & Traffic Law Section 1212,  Reckless Driving is more than a mere traffic infraction, it is a misdemeanor offense. If an individual is convicted of Reckless Driving it will go on his/her criminal record.

Reckless Driving is defined as “driving or using any motor vehicle … in a manner which unreasonably interferes with the free and proper use of the public highway, or unreasonably endangers users of the public highway.”

An individual can be pulled over if he/she drives in a way that unreasonably interferes with the use of the road OR he/she drives in a way that endangers users of the road.